Prints

The "Prints" collection presents digitized prints from different historic epochs and comprises various thematic areas. You can also find individual titles from the Mainz University Library that are used very intensively or can only be supplied to a very limited extent in original due to conservation regulations.

The collection is continuously expanded. Members of the Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz and partner institutions can suggest titles which should be added to this specific collection.

CONTENT

    Lair-Dubreuil, Fernand (Ed.) ; Ader, Maurice (Ed.) ; Catroux, R.-Claude
    Paris : [Verlag nicht ermittelbar]: [1932]
    tableaux du XVIIIe siècle : dont une œuvre importante par Pater : pastels du XVIIIe siècle : parmi lesques le portrait de Ducreux par lui.même : dessins, aquarelles, gouaches par C. Bornet [und vielen anderen] : objets de vitrine, miniatures, boîtes, éventails .... : sièges et meubles des Époques Louis XV, Louis XVI et directoire .... : étoffes anciennes : composant la collection de Monsieur J. L. ... : dont la vente aux enchères publiques aura lieu à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, Salle No 1, le mercredi 25 et jeudi 26 mai 1932
    Lair-Dubreuil, Fernand (Ed.) ; Ader, Maurice (Ed.) ; Lasquin, Georges B.-
    par Bianka, Chagall, Choumanovitch, Hermine David, Derain, Dufy, Foujita, Kiki, Kisling, Koyanagui, Kruysen, Luce, Mané-Katz, du Marboré, Pierre Marseille, Henri Matisse, Pascin, de la Patellière, Peské, Picabia, Papazoff, Radda, Rouault, Savinio, Segonzac, Soutine, Utrillo, Suz. Valadon : aquarelles, dessins, gouaches par Bourdelle, Dignimont, Foujita, Mané-Katz, Pascin, de la Patellière, Peské : appartenant à M. R. ... : dont la vente aux enchères publiques à la requête de Mc Valentin aura lieu à Paris, Hôtel Drouot, Salle No 6, le mercredi 29 avril 1931
    Lair-Dubreuil, Fernand (Ed.) ; Motel, P. (Ed.)
    Paris : [Verlag nicht ermittelbar]: [1931]
    œuvres remarquables de David, Mlle Gérard. F. Gérard, Greuze ... ; pastels, dessins, miniatures ; composant la collection de M. le Comte A. de G. [André de Ganay] ; dont la vente aura lieu à Paris, Hotel Drouot, le jeudi 4 juin 1903
    Lair-Dubreuil, Fernand ; Ganay, André de ; Sortais, Georges ; Hôtel Drouot ; Commissaire-Priseur F. Lair-Dubreuil <Paris>
    Paris: [1903]
    Lair-Dubreuil, Fernand (Ed.) ; Ader, Maurice (Ed.) ; Schœller, André

View all